Embodiment Schedule

Our Embodiment Program consists of three separate classes offered on a rotating schedule this season, to better allow our students full access to all three classes!

Embodied Movement – Focus on mobility, stretching, rolling, and breath

Embodied Strength – Focus on bodyweight, power, cardio, and strength

Embodied Mind – Focus on chakras, energy, meditation, and the nervous system

*CLICK HERE to learn more about each class


Weekly Schedule (2022)

There are three weekly slots that the Embodiment classes are scheduled in:

  • Embodiment 1 (E1) — Tuesdays, 7:45 – 8:45 pm
  • Embodiment 2 (E2) — Tuesdays, 8:45 – 9:45 pm
  • Embodiment 3 (E3) — Wednesdays, 8:30 – 9:30 pm

The class being offered in each slot changes each week. See the table below for full schedule!

E1E2E3
Sep 13/14StrengthMovementMind
Sep 20/21MovementMindStrength
Sep 27/28StrengthMindMovement
Oct 4/5MovementStrengthMind
Oct 11/12StrengthMovementMind
Oct 18/19MovementMindStrength
Oct 25/26StrengthMindMovement
Nov 1/2MovementStrengthMind
Nov 8/9———–———–———–
Nov 15/16MovementMindStrength
Nov 22/23StrengthMindMovement
Nov 29/30MovementStrengthMind
Dec 6/7StrengthMovementMind
Dec 13/14MovementMindStrength
Dec 20/21StrengthMindMovement

Class Schedules (2022)

Embodied Strength

  • Tues, Sep 13 — 7:45 – 8:45 pm (E1)
  • Wed, Sep 21 — 8:30 – 9:30 pm (E3)
  • Tues, Sep 27 — 7:45 – 8:45 pm (E1)
  • Tues, Oct 4 — 8:45 – 9: 45 pm (E2)
  • Tues, Oct 11 — 7:45 – 8:45 pm (E1)
  • Wed, Oct 19 — 8:30 – 9:30 pm (E3)
  • Tues, Oct 25 — 7:45 – 8:45 pm (E1)
  • Tues, Nov 1 — 8:45 – 9:45 pm (E2)
  • Wed, Nov 16 — 8:30 – 9:30 pm (E3)
  • Tue, Nov 22 — 7:45 – 8:45 pm (E1)
  • Tues, Nov 29 — 8:45 – 9:45 pm (E2)
  • Tues, Dec 6 — 7:45 – 8:45 pm (E1)
  • Wed, Dec 14 — 8:30 – 9:30 pm (E3)
  • Tues, Dec 20 — 7:45 – 8:45 pm (E1)

Embodied Movement

  • Tues, Sep 13 — 8:45 – 9:45 pm (E2)
  • Tues, Sep 20 — 7:45 – 8:45 pm (E1)
  • Wed, Sep 28 — 8:30 – 9:30 pm (E3)
  • Tues, Oct 4 — 7:45 – 8:45 pm (E1)
  • Tues, Oct 11 — 8:45 – 9:45 pm (E2)
  • Tues, Oct 18 — 7:45 – 8:45 pm (E1)
  • Wed, Oct 26 — 8:30 – 9:30 pm (E3)
  • Tues, Nov 1 — 7:45 – 8:45 pm (E1)
  • Tues, Nov 15 — 7:45 – 8:45 pm (E1)
  • Wed, Nov 23 — 8:30 – 9:30 pm (E3)
  • Tues, Nov 29 — 7:45 – 8:45 pm (E1)
  • Tues, Dec 6 — 8:45 – 9:45 pm (E2)
  • Tues, Dec 13 — 7:45 – 8:45 pm (E1)
  • Wed, Dec 21 — 8:30 – 9:30 pm (E3)

Embodied Mind

  • Wed, Sep 14 — 8:30 – 9:30 pm (E3)
  • Tues, Sep 20 — 8:45 – 9:45 pm (E2)
  • Tues, Sep 27 — 8:45 – 9:45 pm (E2)
  • Wed, Oct 5 — 8:30 – 9:30 pm (E3)
  • Wed, Oct 12 — 8:30 – 9:30 pm (E3)
  • Tues, Oct 18 — 8:45 – 9:45 pm (E2)
  • Tues, Oct 25 — 8:45 – 9:45 pm (E2)
  • Wed, Nov 2 — 8:30 – 9:30 pm (E3)
  • Tues, Nov 15 — 8:45 – 9:45 pm (E2)
  • Tues, Nov 22 — 8:45 – 9:45 pm (E2)
  • Wed, Nov 30 — 8:30 – 9:30 pm (E3)
  • Wed, Dec 7 — 8:30 – 9:30 pm (E3)
  • Tues, Dec 13 — 8:45 – 9:45 pm (E2)
  • Tues, Dec 20 — 8:45 – 9:45 pm (E2)

Team-Up Calendar

All the classes above are scheduled specifically by name in our Team-Up Calendar, up until December 31, 2022. Feel free to check it out on your computer or phone to stay up to date!